Election Summary Report
2016 Weld County General Election
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
Final Official Results

11/22/16
20:08:33

Registered Voters 184077 - Cards Cast 138792 75.40%

Presidential Electors
Total
Total Votes 136972

Clinton/Kaine DEM 46519 33.96%
Trump/Pence REP 76651 55.96%
Castle/Bradley ACN 844 0.62%
Johnson/Weld LBR 7487 5.47%
Stein/Baraka GRN 1353 0.99%
Atwood/Huber AV 14 0.01%
DeLaFuente/Steinberg AD 90 0.07%
Hedges/Bayes PRO 9 0.01%
Hoefling/Schulin AME 52 0.04%
Keniston/Taylor VOA 332 0.24%
Kennedy/Hart SW 20 0.01%
Kopitke/Sorenson IA 84 0.06%
Kotlikoff/Leamer KOP 11 0.01%
Estela La Riva/Banks SAL 30 0.02%
Lyttle/Walsh NRP 20 0.01%
Maldonado/'Terranova IP 48 0.04%
Maturen/Munoz AS 46 0.03%
McMullin/Johnson UAF 1615 1.18%
Scott/Barnard UAF 35 0.03%
Silva/Silva NUT 37 0.03%
Smith/White UAF 120 0.09%
Soltysik/Walker S 11 0.01%
Write-in Votes 1544 1.13%

US Senator
Total
Total Votes 134490

Michael Bennet DEM 52263 38.86%
Darryl Glenn REP 74843 55.65%
Lily Tang Williams LBR 4924 3.66%
Arn Menconi GRN 1046 0.78%
Bill Hammons UNI 576 0.43%
Dan Chapin UAF 507 0.38%
Paul Noel Fiorino UAF 223 0.17%
Write-in Votes 108 0.08%

US Congress
Total
Total Votes 131419

Bob Seay DEM 41926 31.90%
Ken Buck REP 82410 62.71%
Bruce Griffith LBR 6961 5.30%
Write-in Votes 122 0.09%

Regent at Large
Total
Total Votes 123766

Alice Madden DEM 45998 37.17%
Heidi Ganahl REP 77768 62.83%

Regent District 4
Total
Total Votes 122649

Suzanne M. Sharkey REP 76901 62.70%
Bob Owens DEM 45748 37.30%

Senator - District 23
Total
Total Votes 48710

T.J. Cole DEM 17412 35.75%
Vicki Marble REP 31298 64.25%

State Rep District 48
Total
Total Votes 44585

Annie King DEM 14168 31.78%
Steve Humphrey REP 30417 68.22%

State Rep District 49
Total
Total Votes 11481

Adrian Buzz Sweeney DEM 3562 31.03%
Perry L. Buck REP 7919 68.97%

State Rep District 50
Total
Total Votes 26683

Dave Young DEM 14803 55.48%
John Alan Honeycutt REP 10479 39.27%
Roy Dakroub LBR 1401 5.25%

State Rep - District 63
Total
Total Votes 44281

Thomas A. Hudson DEM 13651 30.83%
Lori Saine REP 26952 60.87%
Joe Johnson LBR 3678 8.31%

Dist Attorney - 19th Judicial District
Total
Total Votes 99480

Michael J. Rourke REP 99480 100.00%

Regional Transportation District Director - District I
Total
Total Votes 3760

Véronique Bellamy 817 21.73%
Lee Kemp 1696 45.11%
Judy Lubow 1247 33.16%

At Large - County Commissioner
Total
Total Votes 126133

Joe Perez DEM 46270 36.68%
Sean Conway REP 79863 63.32%

District 1 - County Commissioner
Total
Total Votes 39787

Mike Freeman REP 26518 66.65%
Carl B. Erickson DEM 13269 33.35%

District 3 - County Commissioner
Total
Total Votes 38448

Amanda Harper DEM 12945 33.67%
Barbara J. Kirkmeyer REP 20265 52.71%
Lynette K Kilpatrick ACN 5238 13.62%

County Council - At Large
Total
Total Votes 94274

Lavonna Longwell 43653 46.30%
Gene Stille 50621 53.70%

District 1 - County Council
Total
Total Votes 28543

Brett L. Abernathy 17206 60.28%
Mike Schemm 11337 39.72%

Dacono Council
Total
Total Votes 2271

Bobby Mauck 1134 49.93%
Nicholas Vogel 1137 50.07%

Town of Gilcrest Mayor
Total
Total Votes 288

Jeffrey Allen Nelson 288 100.00%

Town of Gilcrest Trustee
Total
Total Votes 772

Greg A. Hunter 212 27.46%
Karla G. Castro 203 26.30%
Laura S. Meisner 202 26.17%
Jo Ann Maes 155 20.08%

Town of Lochbuie Mayor
Total
Total Votes 1713

Michael A. Mahoney 1713 100.00%

Town of Lochbuie Trustee
Total
Total Votes 2854

Jacob R. Lofgren 888 31.11%
Michael S. Morris 1093 38.30%
Larry J. Strock 873 30.59%

Supreme Court Hood
Total
Total Votes 110081

YES 72161 65.55%
NO 37920 34.45%

Appeals - Ashby
Total
Total Votes 108908

YES 69413 63.74%
NO 39495 36.26%

Appeals - Berger
Total
Total Votes 107886

YES 68935 63.90%
NO 38951 36.10%

Appeals - Bernard
Total
Total Votes 107725

YES 65286 60.60%
NO 42439 39.40%

Appeals - Dunn
Total
Total Votes 107602

YES 70705 65.71%
NO 36897 34.29%

Appeals - Furman
Total
Total Votes 107467

YES 71179 66.23%
NO 36288 33.77%

Appeals - Hawthorne
Total
Total Votes 107215

YES 71667 66.84%
NO 35548 33.16%

Appeals - Jones
Total
Total Votes 107267

YES 63160 58.88%
NO 44107 41.12%

Appeals - Navarro
Total
Total Votes 107498

YES 65374 60.81%
NO 42124 39.19%

Appeals - Román
Total
Total Votes 107356

YES 71446 66.55%
NO 35910 33.45%

Appeals - Terry
Total
Total Votes 107510

YES 67898 63.16%
NO 39612 36.84%

19th Judicial Dist - Hause
Total
Total Votes 108033

YES 72093 66.73%
NO 35940 33.27%

19th Judicial Dist - Hoskins
Total
Total Votes 107956

YES 72223 66.90%
NO 35733 33.10%

19th Judicial Dist - Lyons
Total
Total Votes 106844

YES 69345 64.90%
NO 37499 35.10%

19th Judicial Dist - Quammen
Total
Total Votes 107122

YES 70287 65.61%
NO 36835 34.39%

Amendment T
Total
Total Votes 127218

YES 51379 40.39%
NO 75839 59.61%

Amendment U
Total
Total Votes 123537

YES 49842 40.35%
NO 73695 59.65%

Amendment 69
Total
Total Votes 131514

YES 20037 15.24%
NO 111477 84.76%

Amendment 70
Total
Total Votes 133870

YES 62452 46.65%
NO 71418 53.35%

Amendment 71
Total
Total Votes 129749

YES 77525 59.75%
NO 52224 40.25%

Amendment 72
Total
Total Votes 133886

YES 48891 36.52%
NO 84995 63.48%

Proposition 106
Total
Total Votes 132143

YES 76285 57.73%
NO 55858 42.27%

Proposition 107
Total
Total Votes 128903

YES 76969 59.71%
NO 51934 40.29%

Proposition 108
Total
Total Votes 128207

YES 65085 50.77%
NO 63122 49.23%

Dacono 2A
Total
Total Votes 2074

YES 1066 51.40%
NO 1008 48.60%

Fort Lupton 2B
Total
Total Votes 2888

YES 989 34.25%
NO 1899 65.75%

Fort Lupton 2C
Total
Total Votes 2892

YES 940 32.50%
NO 1952 67.50%

Nunn 2D
Total
Total Votes 234

YES 131 55.98%
NO 103 44.02%

Firestone 2E
Total
Total Votes 6394

YES 2971 46.47%
NO 3423 53.53%

Hudson 2F
Total
Total Votes 600

YES 490 81.67%
NO 110 18.33%

Gilcrest 2G
Total
Total Votes 401

YES 140 34.91%
NO 261 65.09%

Lochbuie 2H
Total
Total Votes 2196

YES 2002 91.17%
NO 194 8.83%

Lochbuie 2I
Total
Total Votes 2190

YES 1374 62.74%
NO 816 37.26%

Lochbuie 2J
Total
Total Votes 2208

YES 1005 45.52%
NO 1203 54.48%

District 6 3A
Total
Total Votes 48540

YES 23582 48.58%
NO 24958 51.42%

St. Vrain 3A
Total
Total Votes 28411

YES 15557 54.76%
NO 12854 45.24%

Windsor RE-4 3B
Total
Total Votes 15798

YES 8874 56.17%
NO 6924 43.83%

Windsor RE-4 3C
Total
Total Votes 15785

YES 9093 57.61%
NO 6692 42.39%

Gilcrest RE-1 3D
Total
Total Votes 4565

YES 2497 54.70%
NO 2068 45.30%

Thompson District R2-J 3D
Total
Total Votes 446

YES 156 34.98%
NO 290 65.02%

Thompson District R2-J 3E
Total
Total Votes 447

YES 161 36.02%
NO 286 63.98%

Ft Lupton RE-8 3E
Total
Total Votes 5585

YES 2868 51.35%
NO 2717 48.65%

Keenesburg RE-3J 3F
Total
Total Votes 6103

YES 3535 57.92%
NO 2568 42.08%

Keenesburg RE-3J 3G
Total
Total Votes 6084

YES 3539 58.17%
NO 2545 41.83%

Wiggins RE-50J 3W
Total
Total Votes 94

YES 51 54.26%
NO 43 45.74%

SE Weld Fire 4A
Total
Total Votes 1786

YES 842 47.14%
NO 944 52.86%

St. Vrain Left Hand Water Con Dist 4A
Total
Total Votes 4672

YES 3309 70.83%
NO 1363 29.17%

Hudson Fire 5B
Total
Total Votes 3868

YES 2234 57.76%
NO 1634 42.24%