Election Summary Report
2013 Weld County Coordinated Election
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
Final Official Results

City of NorthGlenn
Mayor
Downing 1
Wieneke 1

11/15/13
17:00:10

Registered Voters 134936 - Cards Cast 66368 49.18%

Brighton Mayor
Total
Total Votes 79

Richard “Dick”McLean 79 100.00%

Brighton Ward 1
Total
Total Votes 73

Chris Maslanik 31 42.47%
Joan Kniss 42 57.53%

Brighton Ward 2
Total
Total Votes 3

Rex Bell 3 100.00%

Dacono Council Members
Total
Total Votes 1041

Nicholas Vogel 351 33.72%
Kevin Plain 372 35.73%
Loren Winstead 318 30.55%

Ft Lupton Mayor
Total
Total Votes 1117

Tommy Holton 1117 100.00%

Ft Lupton Ward 1
Total
Total Votes 221

Kevin Schwickrath 221 100.00%

Ft Lupton Ward 2
Total
Total Votes 459

Zo Hubbard 459 100.00%

Ft Lupton Ward 3
Total
Total Votes 370

Robert McWilliams 370 100.00%

Greeley Mayor
Total
Total Votes 19614

Tom Norton 14056 71.66%
Priscilla Resendiz 5558 28.34%

Greeley At Large Councilmember
Total
Total Votes 17457

Mark Schreibman 5465 31.31%
Sandi Elder 11992 68.69%

Greeley Ward II Councilmember
Total
Total Votes 2350

Frank Garcia 443 18.85%
Neil Chikazawa 372 15.83%
Patrick Wardell 568 24.17%
Randy Sleight 967 41.15%

Greeley Ward III Councilmember
Total
Total Votes 5641

John Gates 5641 100.00%

Longmont Mayor
Total
Total Votes 3

Bryan L. Baum 2 66.67%
Dennis L. Coombs 1 33.33%

Longmont At Large Council
Total
Total Votes 6

Alex Sammoury 3 50.00%
Gabe Santos 2 33.33%
Polly Christensen 0 0.00%
Ron Gallegos 1 16.67%
Trisa Baxter 0 0.00%

Northglenn Ward 2
Total
Total Votes 2

Loyal “Herb” Barstow 0 0.00%
Joe Brown 2 100.00%
James Klingensmith 0 0.00%

Aims Dist C
Total
Total Votes 34087

Ray Peterson 21461 62.96%
Louis Beard 12626 37.04%

Aims Dist D
Total
Total Votes 33318

Larry Wood 33318 100.00%

Thompson School Dist A
Total
Total Votes 180

Kathleen D. Hatanaka 30 16.67%
Jeff Berg 71 39.44%
Donna Rice 79 43.89%

Thompson School Dist B
Total
Total Votes 176

Janice Marchman 75 42.61%
Bryce Carlson 101 57.39%

Thompson School Dist E
Total
Total Votes 176

Lori Hvizda Ward 83 47.16%
Rocci Bryan 93 52.84%

Thompson School Dist F
Total
Total Votes 174

Gerald Lauer 71 40.80%
Carl Langner 103 59.20%

Keenesburg RE-3J Dist A
Total
Total Votes 1799

Candace M Veldhuizen 1799 100.00%

Keenesburg RE-3J Dist B
Total
Total Votes 1905

Fred Jensen 1905 100.00%

Keenesburg RE-3J Dist C
Total
Total Votes 2301

Cindy Baumgartner 1457 63.32%
James A Robertson Jr 844 36.68%

Keenesburg RE-3J Dist D
Total
Total Votes 1978

Bryan Haffner 1978 100.00%

Dist A RE-5J Johnstown Milliken
Total
Total Votes 3168

Keri Imhof 1429 45.11%
Cathy Hull 1739 54.89%

Dist C RE-5J Johnstown Milliken
Total
Total Votes 3156

Peggy Wakeman 1876 59.44%
Charles Martin 1280 40.56%

Dist E RE-5J Johnstown Milliken
Total
Total Votes 2961

Duane Shable 2961 100.00%

Brighton 27J Dist 2
Total
Total Votes 18

Write-in Votes 18 100.00%

Brighton 27J Dist 4
Total
Total Votes 93

Michael K. Landwehr 93 100.00%

Brighton 27J Dist 5
Total
Total Votes 123

Cassandra BarkerCarr 52 42.28%
Patrick D. Day 71 57.72%

Brighton 27J Dist 6
Total
Total Votes 130

Stanley Hiller 35 26.92%
Teresa R. Gallegos 41 31.54%
Luis Mella 3 2.31%
David S. Gill 51 39.23%

Brighton 27J Dist 7
Total
Total Votes 90

Gregory Piotraschke 90 100.00%

Ft Lupton Re 8 Dist C
Total
Total Votes 2117

Janice A. Wilkin 1168 55.17%
Gary Montoya 949 44.83%

Ft Lupton RE 8 Dist D
Total
Total Votes 1865

Suz Ann McCrumb 1865 100.00%

Ft Lupton RE 8 Dist E
Total
Total Votes 2205

Mike Simone 1238 56.15%
Vicki L. Montoya 967 43.85%

Ft Lupton RE 8 Dist F
Total
Total Votes 2177

Shannon Rhoda 1135 52.14%
Gilberto Cardenas Jr 354 16.26%
Frank Alvarado 688 31.60%

Ft Lupton RE 8 Dist G
Total
Total Votes 2064

Kevin Schwickrath 1115 54.02%
Janelle Perez 949 45.98%

Greeley Evans Dist 6
Total
Total Votes 71841

Steven R. Hall 10885 15.15%
Donna L. Downey 8946 12.45%
Ron “Brec”Brecheisen 6214 8.65%
John W. Haefeli 11998 16.70%
Paleri Mann 6142 8.55%
Logan Mahan 7718 10.74%
Roger DeWitt 9773 13.60%
Rhonda Solis 10165 14.15%

Wiggins RE 50J
Total
Total Votes 84

Mike Steinbach 24 28.57%
James Bostron 31 36.90%
Brian Baker 29 34.52%

Platte Valley Dist At Large
Total
Total Votes 1249

Robin Foss-Meireis 330 26.42%
Ben Waite 420 33.63%
Cory Clark 499 39.95%

Platte Valley Dist A
Total
Total Votes 1338

Josh Fox 559 41.78%
Jason S. Maxey 779 58.22%

Platte Valley Dist C
Total
Total Votes 1052

Berlyn Clear 1052 100.00%

Briggsdale Re 10J At Large
Total
Total Votes 203

Wendy Tucker 203 100.00%

Briggsdale Re 10J Dist A
Total
Total Votes 227

Terry Dean Jackson 118 51.98%
Jeff Bauer 109 48.02%

Briggsdale Re 10J Dist B
Total
Total Votes 204

Robert Utley 204 100.00%

Briggsdale Re 10J Dist C
Total
Total Votes 209

Kelly Johnston 209 100.00%

Pawnee Re-12 Board
Total
Total Votes 653

Douglas Kent Duggan 140 21.44%
Paul Nussbaum 150 22.97%
Jeff Wahlert 179 27.41%
Kenneth Everitt 184 28.18%

Amendment 66
Total
Total Votes 64464

YES/FOR 19380 30.06%
NO/AGAINST 45084 69.94%

Proposition AA
Total
Total Votes 63894

YES/FOR 40800 63.86%
NO/AGAINST 23094 36.14%

Weld County 1A
Total
Total Votes 64472

YES/FOR 28160 43.68%
NO/AGAINST 36312 56.32%

Platteville 2H
Total
Total Votes 555

YES/FOR 85 15.32%
NO/AGAINST 470 84.68%

Platteville 2I
Total
Total Votes 559

YES/FOR 221 39.53%
NO/AGAINST 338 60.47%

Firestone 2C
Total
Total Votes 2981

YES/FOR 1904 63.87%
NO/AGAINST 1077 36.13%

Firestone 2D
Total
Total Votes 2980

YES/FOR 1673 56.14%
NO/AGAINST 1307 43.86%

Frederick 2A
Total
Total Votes 2802

YES/FOR 1634 58.32%
NO/AGAINST 1168 41.68%

Mead 2B
Total
Total Votes 1270

YES/FOR 572 45.04%
NO/AGAINST 698 54.96%

Ft Lupton 2E
Total
Total Votes 1366

YES/FOR 683 50.00%
NO/AGAINST 683 50.00%

Ft Lupton 2F
Total
Total Votes 1364

YES/FOR 708 51.91%
NO/AGAINST 656 48.09%

Greeley 2G
Total
Total Votes 18434

YES/FOR 14990 81.32%
NO/AGAINST 3444 18.68%

Longmont 2A
Total
Total Votes 3

YES/FOR 2 66.67%
NO/AGAINST 1 33.33%

Longmont 2B
Total
Total Votes 3

YES/FOR 1 33.33%
NO/AGAINST 2 66.67%

Longmont 2C
Total
Total Votes 3

YES/FOR 2 66.67%
NO/AGAINST 1 33.33%

Northglenn 2J
Total
Total Votes 3

YES 2 66.67%
NO 1 33.33%

Thompson Rivers Park/Rec 4A
Total
Total Votes 4751

YES/FOR 1859 39.13%
NO/AGAINST 2892 60.87%

Thompson Rivers Park/Rec 4B
Total
Total Votes 4754

YES/FOR 1807 38.01%
NO/AGAINST 2947 61.99%

Lochbuie Recall Veldhuizen 300
Total
Total Votes 762

YES/FOR 368 48.29%
NO/AGAINST 394 51.71%

Lochbuie Veldhuizen Successor
Total
Total Votes 389

William Webb 389 100.00%